Springfield, IL
Short Track
9-1-18

Expert Single 450cc

Heat 1
1.
14
Briar Bauman
2.
37
Bronson Bauman
3.
29
Jake Mataya
4.
25
Kevin Anderson
5.
174
Barry Benkert Jr
6.
17
Henry Wiles
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Heat 2
1.
27
Rob Pearson
2.
120
Wyatt Anderson
3.
67
Davis Fisher
4.
95
Hayden Gillim
5.
22
James Monaco
6.
10L
Mac McGrew
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Expert Singles 450cc Main
__Sponsors
1.
14
Briar Bauman
Zanotti Racing / Roof Systems / Western Powersports / Hard Drive / Rod Lake Racing / Drew-Massa Transportation / Steve Dance / Arai / TCX Boots / RASE / Impact Armor / SBS / Evans / Barnett / Works Connection / Motion Pro / Spectro Oils / Spider Grips / Cometic Gaskets / EBC / Webcam

2.
37
Bronson Bauman
Rod Lake Racing / Hart Racing / Rke / Arai Helmets / Von Zipper Goggles / Fly Racing / Motion Pro / Gary O / Glen's Auto

3.
27
Rob Pearson
R/J Performance / Hite Trucking / Country Saloon / Glen's Autobody / Peoria Motorcycle Club / R&R Racing / Rod Lake / Clipper Industries / Rig Dog / Indian Motorcycles of Wapello Co. / Gary 'O' / Royal Publishing / Grandprix Speedworks / Federal Trucking / Joe Baggott Racing / Shoei / WKR / Wiseco / Lightshoe / Pro Plates / Motion Pro / K&N / Paint by Smokey / Heroic Leathers / Fontana Radiator / Webcam

4.
67
Davis Fisher
Double D Performance / Bob Lanphere / Beaverton Motorcycles / RMR / Parkinson Brothers Racing / Dick Wall 60 / Celorie Bros / Savage Customs / NWI / Allied Motors / Team95 / The Fox / Nicky Hayden / Schenk Racing / Walrath Racing / SeeSee Motorcycles / Motion Pro / Arai / Mechanix / RaceTech / Fox Racing / Pro1 Industries / Saddlemen / Works Connection / S&S Cycle / Alpinestar / Weiss Racing / Nolan Hermen

5.
29
Jake Mataya


6.
17
Henry Wiles
Bandit Industries / Wilco Racing / Willy Built / Mad Dog Racing / Wilson Industries / Lakeside Motorsports / J&M Logging / J&J Racing / Talent Hitch / Web Camshafts / Bell / Tim TGrowbridge & Son Homebuilders / Nick Nazzisi Security Screen Masters / JE Pistons / New Era Caps / Boughner

7.
120
Wyatt Anderson
Waters Autobody Racing / D&D Powersports / RLJ Racing / Shoei / Spectro Oil / Bromley Motorcycles / Evans / Motion Pro / Wiseco / Performance Electronics / K&N Filters / Vortex / RK Excel / Full Spectrum / Webcams / Steve Fortunato / Robin Mooney / Rase / Wayne Hughes / Fox / Pony Express

8.
22
James Monaco
Sammy O Racing / Rod Lake / Mack Daddy Racing / Intents Racing / Arai Helmets / Motion Pro / PJ1 Oil / New Era Cap / Pacific Coast Pools

9.
95
Hayden Gillim
Cycle World / S&S Cycle / Bell Helmets / Alpinestars / Ohlins / Motion Pro / Team 95

10.
25
Kevin Anderson


11.
174
Barry Benkert Jr.
Kings Kustoms / Mike Butler, / Andrew Butler / Ellis Racing, / Solid Training / Western Hills Honda Yamaha, / Racing Unlimited

12.
10L
Mac McGrew
Furnival Associates / Ohlins / Lynn Davis / Racing Unlimited / Vanson Leathers / Sudco / American Honda Motor Co. / Vortex / SuperTech / Larsons Cycle / D&D Exhaust / Durelle Racing / Saddlemen Seats / Kibblewhite / Precision Machine / Lightshoe / Motion Pro / Bell Helmets / Motorcycle Sup

x Laps - xx:xx.xxx
__________Astro Invitational
Heat 1
1.
49
Rod Spencer
2.
43
Darren Carter
3.
26
Kenny McDonald
4.
17
Paul Covert
5.
42M
Mike Newton
6.
44F
Brett Miller
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Heat 2
1.
69
Rob McLendon
2.
58
Davey Durelle
3.
15
Garth Brow
4.
52
Tom Hicks
5.
93
Greg Scalf
6.
33
BJ Fesselmeyer
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Heat 3
1.
47
Greg Tysor
2.
64
Charlie Roberts
3.
4P
Randy Bereman
4.
32
Jackie Mitchell
5.
89
Kevin Varnes
6.
101
Pete Desantis
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Heat 4
1.
3
Joe Kopp
2.
27L
Shannon Slocom
3.
147
Ronnie Brown
4.
23
Lance Jones
5.
2L
Paul Green
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Semi 1
1.
23
Lance Jones
2.
147
Ronnie Brown
3.
26
Kenny McDonald
4.
17
Paul Covert
5.
101
Pete Desantis
6.
42M
Mike Newton
7.
2L
Paul Green
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Semi 2
1.
89
Kevin Varnes
2.
32
Jackie Mitchell
3.
52
Tom Hicks
4.
15
Garth Brow
5.
4P
Randy Bereman
6.
93
Greg Scalf
7.
33
BJ Fesselmeyer
x Laps - x:xx.xxx
Astro Invitational Main
__Sponsors
1.
69
Rob McLendon


2.
49
Rod Spencer


3.
47
Greg Tysor


4.
23
Lance Jones


5.
58
Davey Durelle


6.
89
Kevin Varnes


7.
64
Charlie Roberts


8.
32
Jackie Mitchell


9.
27L
Shannon Slocum


10.
3
Joe Kopp


11.
43
Darren Carter


12.
147
Ronnie Brown


x Laps - xx:xx.xxx

Amateur Support Classes

250cc
1.
20
Emmett Sund
2.
43
Kody Kopp
3.
9R
Billy Ross
4.
31S
Dylan Shaw
5.
25
Cody R. Funk
6.
23
Jared Lowe
7.
19
Logan McGrane
8.
59
Colton Murphy
9.
43X
Jacob Vanderkooi
10.
31P
Zain Benoist
11.
6
Chase Saathoff
12.
113
Gage Smith
2F
Zachery Kline
7
Matthew Gray
06
Reese Pottorf
10
Zachery Vanameron
12
Aidan Brown
13
Sarah Dixon
16J
Justin Vanameron
18
Braiden Cox
25X
Mark Zeidler
33F
Clark Morian
73
John Gilligan
111
Connor Strand
618
Andrew Reese
450cc
1.
5K
Brandon Kitchen
2.
69
Dallas Daniels
3.
99
Timmy Wells
4.
44
Rob McLendon
5.
23G
Hunter Goodwin
6.
55
Kole King
7.
90
Brady Lange
8.
48
Trent Lowe
9.
61
Kasey Sciscoe
10.
43H
Joey Howard
11.
21
Chase Wright
12.
25X
Cody R. Funk
3
Chance Boor
8
Justin Klein
07
Ezra Brusky
10
Zachery Vanameron
11X
Brandon Brown
13
Jason Walker
14L
Luke Allen
15F
Bobby Lupica
22
Blake Claeys
23
Zach Jorgensen
23X
Brad Cook
25
Alex Felland
28
Ryan Sandoval
35
Trent McVey
43
Dalton Boyd
44X
Dan Jacobson
45
Tanner Trollard
51
Grant DShafer
56
Jordan Jean
67J
Kaley Johnson
69X
Koda Ronald
71
Zach Bailey
76
Jared Simonsen
82
Tommy Colson
82X
Josh Cecil
85
Layne Walters
99X
Zach Woodrum
137
Miles Johnson
158
Anne Wyman
Open Singles
1.
5K
Brandon Kitchen
2.
48
Trent Lowe
3.
69
Dallas Daniels
4.
99
Timmy Wells
5.
44
Rob McLendon
6.
07
Ezra Brusky
7.
76
Justis Lund
8.
25X
Cody R. Funk
9.
43
Kody Kopp
10.
90
Brady Lange
11.
61
Kasey Sciscoe
12.
13
Jason Walker
3
Chance Boor
8
Justin Klein
10
Zachery Vanameron
14L
Luke Allen
15F
Bobby Lupica
19
Logan McGrane
21
Chase Wright
22
Blake Claeys
23
Jared Lowe
23G
Hunter Goodwin
25
Alex Felland
28
Alex Sandoval
28C
Tyler Porter
33F
Clark Morian
43H
Joey Howard
44G
Aaron Kennedy
45
Tanner Trollard
51
Grant DShafer
55
Kole King
56
Jordan Jean
59
Colton Murphy
67J
Kaley Johnson
69X
Koda Ronald
71
Zach Bailey
82
Tommy Colson
82X
Josh Cecil
85
Layne Walters
99X
Zach Woodrum
158
Anne Wyman
Senior +40 yrs
1.
71M
Jon Nunes
2.
48
Greg Donley
3.
60
David Tyo
4.
13
Chris Boone
5.
81L
Marc Boyd
6.
33
Dallas Mayer
7.
32
Michael Mayer
8.
17T
Tim Trowbridge
9.
15
Erick Summers
10.
26
Tommy Duma
11.
45
Clay Nelson
12.
47
Greg Tysor
14
Luther Allen
35D
Gon Galloway
68
Garth Brow
Open Vintage
1.
28X
Charlie Gerencer
2.
15
Bill Walker
3.
76
Dennis Williams
4.
128
Tyler Porter
5.
46K
Bob Anderson
6.
357
Clifford Godard
7.
17
Jay Blackstock
8.
28
Chris Buol
9.
35D
Don Galloway
10.
177P
Sam Evans
11.
4P
Randy Bereman
12.
49
Rod Spencer
4
Kamsey Durelle
40
Charlie Braasch
44
Jerry Lacy
54
CJ Clark
88
Fred Mears
808
Elias Belhouane
C47
Robert Collier
_Aprilia
_Cobra
_KTM
_Triumph
_ATK
_Ducati
_Norton
_VOR
_BMW
_Harley-Davidson
_Ossa
_Wood-Rotax
_BSA
_Honda
_Polini
_Yamaha
_Buell
_Husqvarna
_Rotax
_Zaeta
_Bultaco
_Indian
_Royal Enfield _
_Can-Am
_Italjet
_SSR Motorsports _
_CCM
_Kawasaki
_Suzuki _
Copyright Flat Trak Fotos 2018.
All rights reserved.
No parts of this site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise without written permission from
FLAT TRAK FOTOS
.