Weedsport, NY
Short Track
7-13-19
Qualifying
1.
14
Briar Bauman
18.442
2.
23
Jeffrey Carver Jr
18.521
3.
27
Rob Pearson
18.556
4.
1
Jared Mees
18.583
5.
44
Brandon Robinson
18.644
6.
69
Sammy Halbert
18.730
7.
192
Brandon Price
18.740
8.
17
Henry Wiles
18.763
9.
37
Bronson Bauman
18.792
10.
20
Jarod Vanderkooi
18.941
11.
4
Bryan Smith
18.943
Qualifying
12.
5
Jake Johnson
18.948
13.
67
Davis Fisher
18.982
14.
68
Ryan Varnes
19.049
15.
72
Larry Pegram
19.150
16.
22
James Monaco
19.153
17.
136
Kolby Carlile
19.271
18.
99
Justin Jones
19.273
19.
30
Brock Schwarzenbacher
19.421
20.
195
Roger Hayden
19.474
21.
196
Cody Johncox
19.578
22.
144
Jeremiah Alexander
19.891
Semi 1
1.
14
Briar Bauman
2.
37
Bronson Bauman
3.
27
Rob Pearson
4.
44
Brandon Robinson
5.
4
Bryan Smith
6.
67
Davis Fisher
7.
72
Larry Pegram
8.
192
Brandon Price
9.
136
Kolby Carlile
10.
30
Brock Schwarzenbacher
11.
196
Cody Johncox
10 Laps - 3:13.733
Semi 2
1.
23
Jeffrey Carver Jr
2.
1
Jared Mees
3.
17
Henry Wiles
4.
69
Sammy Halbert
5.
20
Jarod Vanderkooi
6.
5
Jake Johnson
7.
68
Ryan Varnes
8.
22
James Monaco
9.
195
Roger Hayden
10.
99
Justin Jones
11.
144
Jeremiah Alexander
10 Laps -3:14.962
AFT Pro Twins Main
__Sponsors
1.
14
Briar Bauman
Indian Motorcycle / Progressive Insurance / S&S Cycle / Indian Motorcycle Oil / J&P Cycles / Parts Unlimited/Drag Specialties / Alpinestars / Bell Helmets

2.
23
Jeffrey Carver Jr
Roof-Systems of Dallas Texas / Indian of Metro Milwaukee / Ben Evans Racing / Rekluse Clutch’s / Mack Daddy Racing / Zane Amaro Racing / Vanson Leathers / Ohlin’s USA / Motion Pro / EverGard / FTWCO / Arai Helmets / Cometic Gaskets / Moto Anatomy / TCX Boots / Sideburn Magazine / Lyndall Brakes / Beringer Brakes / Carver’s BBQ / Goon Glass & Rubber / Evans Coolant

3.
17
Henry Wiles
Bandit Industries / DPC Racing / WilcoRacing / Bryan Bigelow / Lakeside Motorsports / 311 Pub / J&M Logging / TCD Racing / Furygan / Bell Helmets / Tim Trowbridge & Son Homebuilders / Nick Nazzisi / New Era Caps / Spectro Oils / Schiller's Tree Service / Motion Pro / Pro

4.
37
Bronson Bauman
Indian Motorcycle / Progressive Insurance / S&S Cycle / Indian Motorcycle Oil / J&P Cycles / Parts Unlimited/Drag Specialties / Alpinestars / Bell Helmets

5.
27
Rob Pearson
R/J Performance / Hite Trucking / Country Saloon / Clipper Industries / Glen’s Autobody / R&R Racing / Peoria Motorcycle Club / Rig Dog / Rod Lake / Royal Publishing / Grandprix Speedworks / Baggott Racing / Shoei Helmets / Rekluse / Pro Plates / Ohlins / Lightshoe / Fontana Radiator / Motion Pro / Evans Coolant / Saddlemen / Bill Built / Terry Patterson / S&S / Indian Motorcycle

6.
67
Davis Fisher
Bob Lanphere Beaverton Motorcycles / Dick Wall 60 / Roof Systems / Dodge Bros. / Celorie Bros. / Ohlins Suspension / NWI / Allied Motors / Rod Lake Racing / The Johnson Family / Jim Rose Engineering / Walrath Racing / Arai Helmets / SixtySevenRacing / Motion Pro / Rekl

7.
1
Jared Mees
Indian Motorcycles / Progressive Insurance / Hernleys Indian / Rogers Racing / SDI / Indian Oil / S&S Cycles / Ohlins Suspension / Alpinestars / National Cycle / Bell / Monster Energy / Montgomeryville Cycle / RK Chains / Drag Specialties / Parts Unlimited / Cycle Gear / RIP Mike Andress / Russ Brown / Universal Coating / Champion Power Equipment / Mustang / Kuryakyn / Neken,

8.
44
Brandon Robinson
Kennedy Racing / Armbruster Racing / Rod Lake / J&H Repair / Arai / Works Connection / Saddlemen / Motul / Motion Pro / Full Spectrum / Evans Coolant / Cometic / NMC Cycling / WCHS / Chicken Hawk / Team 95

9.
192
Brandon Price
Roof Systems of Dallas TX / DPC Racing / Bryan & Tina Trippe / Price Brothers Construction / Rekluse / Justin Bender / Arai Helmets / TCX Boots / Lightshoe / Vortex

10.
4
Bryan Smith
Crosley Brands / Howerton Motorsports

11.
20
Jarod Vanderkooi
Harley-Davidson / Vance & Hines / Alpinestars / Arai / Lightshoe / Next Moto Champion / Cycling Team 95

12.
69
Sammy Halbert
Harley-Davidson / Vance & Hines / Alpinestars / 6D Helmets

13.
68
Ryan Varnes
Varnes Racing / RoyBuilt / Don's Kawasaki / Rausch Fuel & Oil / Dick Ford / Risbon Excavating / Inks Matco Tools / Myers Trucking, Myers Transport / Arai / Five Gloves / Access Media / The Service Pavilion / Chris Hathaway / Tim Stencil / B&B Trading / Evan's Coolant / Lightshoe / Motion Pro

14.
22
James Monaco
Pure Crop 1 / Roof Systems / KC Glass / Rod Lake / Machete Energy / Arai Helmets / Motion Pro / PJ1 Oil / Furygan / Steady Nature / Serrano Custom Designs / Black Flys Eyewear

15.
5
Jake Johnson
Estenson Racing / Monster Energy / Yamalube / Yamaha Racing / S & S / WPS / FLY / Dainese / Motion Pro / Vortex / Pilot Flying J / Truline / Utility / McCandless Truck Center

16.
72
Larry Pegram
Indian Motorcycles / S&S Cycle / Pegram Racing / Mithos Leathers / Arai Helmets / Motion Pro / Lloyd Brothers / Spiegler Brakes / ODI

30 Laps - 9:42.984
Qualifying
1.
122
Dalton Gauthier
19.146
2.
11
Andrew Luker
19.177
3.
69
Morgen Mischler
19.254
4.
15
Mikey Rush
19.257
5.
49
Chad Cose
19.302
6.
1
Dan Bromley
19.314
7.
16
Tristan Avery
19.322
8.
71
James Rispoli
19.330
9.
99
Kevin Stollings
19.364
10.
94
Ryan Wells
19.373
11.
140
Colton Smith
19.455
12.
61
Matt Guenther
19.455
13.
38
Tanner Dean
19.479
14.
52
Shayna Texter
19.503
15.
33
Dawson Schieffer
19.555
Qualifying
16.
51
Cole Zabala
19.579
17.
20
Ben Lowe
19.587
18.
43
Jeremiah Duffy
19.602
19.
44
Cameron Smith
19.658
20.
89
Mike McKee
19.679
21.
132
Jesse Janisch
19.696
22.
105
Brandon Kitchen
19.699
23.
24
Oliver Brindley
19.741
24.
148
Trent Lowe
19.747
25.
193
James Ott
19.784
26.
75
Blake Lomas
19.792
27.
18
Max Whale
19.798
28.
27
Shane Narbonne
19.846
29.
199
Tim Wells
19.881
Qualifying
30.
45
Nick Weimer
19.938
31.
10
Austin Luczak
19.944
32.
161
Garret Wilson
19.982
33.
116
Curtis Vanderkooi
20.080
34.
23
Corey Alexander
20.156
35.
256
Damon Coca
20.172
36.
190
Brandon Newman
20.188
37.
76
Jacob Walter
20.204
38.
112
Clayton Isherwood
20.289
39.
152
Dalton Houser
20.317
40.
229
Tyler Mullen
20.320
41.
239
Scott Barrett
20.332
42.
156
Jordan Jean
20.393
43.
236
Alex Quarterley
20.494
Heat 1
1.
122
Dalton Gauthier
2.
15
Mikey Rush
3.
16
Tristan Avery
4.
94
Ryan Wells
5.
51
Cole Zabala
6.
38
Tanner Dean
7.
10
Austin Luczak
8.
27
Shane Narbonne
9.
44
Cameron Smith
10.
23
Corey Alexander
11.
105
Brandon Kitchen
12.
229
Tyler Mullen
13.
236
Alex Quarterley
14.
76
Jacob Walter
15.
193
James Ott
5 Laps -1:37.678
Heat 2
1.
11
Andrew Luker
2.
49
Chad Cose
3.
52
Shayna Texter
4.
71
James Rispoli
5.
20
Ben Lowe
6.
140
Colton Smith
7.
24
Oliver Brindley
8.
75
Blake Lomas
9.
89
Mike McKee
10.
256
Damon Coca
11.
161
Garret Wilson
12.
112
Clayton Isherwood
13.
199
Tim Wells
14.
239
Scott Barrett
5 Laps -1:36.421
Heat 3
1.
1
Dan Bromley
2.
99
Kevin Stollings
3.
69
Morgen Mischler
4.
132
Jesse Janisch
5.
43
Jeremiah Duffy
6.
33
Dawson Schieffer
7.
61
Matt Guenther
8.
18
Max Whale
9.
148
Trent Lowe
10.
45
Nick Weimer
11.
116
Curtis Vanderkooi
12.
152
Dalton Houser
13.
156
Jordan Jean
14.
190
Brandon Newman
5 Laps -1:37.317
Semi 1
1.
122
Dalton Gauthier
2.
11
Andrew Luker
3.
52
Shayna Texter
4.
16
Tristan Avery
5.
99
Kevin Stollings
6.
51
Cole Zabala
7.
132
Jesse Janisch
8.
20
Ben Lowe
9.
10
Austin Luczak
10.
33
Dawson Schieffer
11.
44
Cameron Smith
12.
18
Max Whale
13.
24
Oliver Brindley
14.
45
Nick Weimer
15.
89
Mike McKee
8 Laps - 2:34.958
Semi 2
1.
1
Dan Bromley
2.
69
Morgen Mischler
3.
49
Chad Cose
4.
71
James Rispoli
5.
38
Tanner Dean
6.
43
Jeremiah Duffy
7.
94
Ryan Wells
8.
27
Shane Narbonne
9.
15
Mikey Rush
10.
148
Trent Lowe
11.
75
Blake Lomas
12.
61
Matt Guenther
13.
23
Corey Alexander
14.
140
Colton Smith
15.
256
Damon Coca
8 Laps -2:37.409
AFT Pro Singles Main
__Sponsors
1.
122
Dalton Gauthier
D&D Cycles / Gobert Smash / Seafood Atlantic / Vance & Hines / Bell Helmets / Dodge Bros Racing / RSD / Motion Pro / Hinson / Evans / Saddlemen / Castrol / Pro Plates / Alpinestars / NJK Leathers / Works Connection / Lightshoe

2.
69
Morgen Mischler
Waters AutoBody Racing / D&D PowerSports / Staci Howell State Farm / RLJ Racing / Bell Helmets / Spectro Oils / RASE / Hebeler KTM / Bromley Motorcycles / Evans Coolant / Mr.Sign / Motion Pro / Wiseco Pistons / SuperTrapp / Performance Electronics / Vortex / RK Excel / ODI Grips / Full Spectrum Batteries / Steve Fortunato / Robin Mooney / Pete Desantis / John Standiford / Du

3.
1
Dan Bromley
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing / Roof Systems Dallas / Motorex / WP / Akrapovic / Renthal / Dubya / Hinson / HBD MotoGrafx / MotoMaster / Acerbis / Twin Air / Alpinestars / Red Torpedo / KTM Powerparts and Powerwear / Wing for Life

4.
99
Kevin Stollings
Roof Systems / Motion Pro / Hinson Clutches / Works Connection / Vortex / Evans Coolant / Devin Jessop / WKR / Ben Evans / Arai Helmets / West Coast Hotshoes / Bill Built / Fusion Race wear / Spectro Oils / Flawless Hair / Browns Oil Service / Randy Major / Doug Rice

5.
52
Shayna Texter
Red Bull KTM Factory Racing / Roof Systems Dallas / Motorex / WP / Akrapovic / Renthal / Dubya / Hinson / HBD MotoGrafx / MotoMaster / Acerbis / Twin Air / Alpinestars / Red Torpedo / KTM Powerparts and Powerwear / Wing for Life

6.
11
Andrew Luker
Keeran Racing / Baker Racing / J&F Aguilar / Roof Systems of Dallas / Wilson Plumbing / PCP Motorsports Sacramento / Access Media Labs / NJK Leathers / Baker Hay Sales / TDFJ / Arai / TCX / Schaeffers Oil / Ritchie Reynolds Racing / MyCars.com / Hugh Jassel / Capps Cycle

7.
51
Cole Zabala
RMR / Al Lamb Dallas Honda / Tucker Powersports / Pro Honda Oils / S&S Cycle / 6D Helmets / Roland Sands Design / Vortex / Galfer USA / Motion Pro / Rekluse

8.
38
Tanner Dean
Godzilla / Mavrix Motorsports

9.
71
James Rispoli
El Tito / KC74 Tracking / Hudson Valley Motorcycles / RideHVMC / Freeman Racing / RAR Racing / Kawasaki USA / Akrapovic Exhaust Systems / Maxima Racing Oils / Defy All Odds Apparel / JJD Corp / Motion Pro / Superlite Sprockets / Mika Metals / D2 Filters / JP43 Training

10.
132
Jesse Janisch
Roof Systems Dallas TX / Yamaha / Ohlins / WKR / Rekluse / Belray / Bell Helmets / Vortex / Works Connection / Galfer / Matrix / Mika Metals / Evan's / Lightshoe / Cycle Gear / TDFJ / Vibes Decals / Kings Kustoms / Beringer Brakes

11.
20
Ben Lowe
Roof Systems / Bruce Lowe Excavating / John Alpeters Racing / Tom Lowe Excavating / Digitrace / Pro One Industries / RASE / J&M Logging / Goon Glass / Light Shoe / Works Connection / Saddlemen / Magnum Distributing / Motion Pro / Spectro Oils / Rekluse

12.
49
Chad Cose
Parkinson Bros Racing / RRR / Rod Lake / G&G / RASE / Vance & Hines / Bell Helmets

13.
94
Ryan Wells
Estenson Racing / Monster Energy / Yamalube / Yamaha Racing / S & S / WPS / FLY / Dainese / Motion Pro / Vortex / Pilot Flying J / Truline / Utility / McCandless Truck Center

14.
43
Jeremiah Duffy
ERT / Sammy O Racing / Steve Mathewson Suspension Systems / Racetech / EBC Brakes / Supertrapp / Geiger Construction / Mike Butler Racing / Western Hills Honda / The Norris Family

15.
27
Shane Narbonne
16.
75
Blake Lomas
Marion Seyle / West Coast Hot Shoes / Southeastern Custom Homes / One Down Four Up / Edwin Bowden / Arai Helmets / Evans Coolant / R-Nye Designs / Space Metal Fabricators / Host Racing / Edwin Bowden

17.
16
Tristan Avery
Waters Autobody

20 Laps -6:31.584
___________________
Qualifying
1.
89
Kevin Varnes
20.311
2.
64
Charlie Roberts
20.321
3.
42
Henry Landry
20.384
4.
88
Roger Durkee
20.423
5.
32
Jackie Mitchell
20.513
6.
93
Greg Scalf
20.899
Qualifying
7.
95
Stephen Flach
20.976
8.
101
Pete DeSantis
21.125
9.
63
Kenneth Granger
21.743
10.
71
Michael Robinson
22.572
11.
81
Shawn Phelps
23.225
12.
51V
Larry Van Valkenburg
no times
Semi 1
1.
32
Jackie Mitchell
2.
89
Kevin Varnes
3.
42
Henry Landry
4.
95
Stephen Flach
5.
63
Kenneth Granger
6.
81
Shawn Phelps
5 Laps - 1:43.892
Semi 2
1.
88
Roger Durkee
2.
64
Charlie Roberts
3.
101
Pete DeSantis
4.
93
Greg Scalf
5.
51
Larry Van Valkenburg
6.
71
Michael Robinson
5 Laps - 1:44.655
Bultaco Astro Cup Main
__Sponsors
1.
64
Charlie Roberts
Estenson Racing / Dunlop

2.
32
Jackie Mitchell
Estenson Racing / See/Weddington Racing / Bell Helmets / Mechanix Wear / Zeigler Motorsports / Barnett Clutches / Acra Automotive / Gaerns Boots / Motion Pro / Saddlemen / Pro Plates / Dunlop / Rookies of 79

3.
89
Kevin Varnes
Brian Willis / Motion Pro / Arai

4.
88
Roger Durkee
Ken McGuire / Stephen Flack / Sideways Promotions / Wachusett Valley Riders / Durkee Racing

5.
42
Henry Landry
__
6.
95
Stephen Flach
Ken McGuire Racing / Hugh's Bultaco / Camp Pinnacle / Bultaco East

7.
101
Pete DeSantis
Fred's Sport Motors / D&D Powersports / Waters Autobody Racing / McCaffer Fabrication

8.
93
Greg Scalf
__
9.
63
Kenneth Granger
Go Slow Engineering / Roland Green Plumbing & Heating / Kingsbury Killer Fab Works / Lee Cope Racing

10.
51
Larry Van Valkenburg
Larry's Custom Cycle

11.
81
Shawn Phelps
EUS /Thin Air / Amsoil

12.
71
Michael Robinson
__
8 Laps -2:45.371
_Aprilia
_Cobra
_KTM
_Triumph
_ATK
_Ducati
_Norton
_VOR
_BMW
_Harley-Davidson
_Ossa
_Wood-Rotax
_BSA
_Honda
_Polini
_Yamaha
_Buell
_Husqvarna
_Rotax
_Zaeta
_Bultaco
_Indian
_Royal Enfield _
_Can-Am
_Italjet
_SSR Motorsports _
_CCM
_Kawasaki
_Suzuki _
Copyright Flat Trak Fotos 2019.
All rights reserved.
No parts of this site may be reproduced or transmitted in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, photocopying, recording, or otherwise without written permission from
FLAT TRAK FOTOS
.